Semifinalists for Socamonarch 2014

Who will be competing on Sunday February 9th 2014 at the Arima Velodrome to secure a place at the Finals on Fantastic Friday of the Play Whe International Power Soca Monarch & Digicel International Groovy Soca Monarch Competitions 2014?

Following are the names of the Semi-finalists:

Digicel International Groovy Soca Monarch Semifinalists

  • Johnny King (Ainsley King) – “Doh Over Expose”
  • Preedy (Akeem Chance) – “Winning Champion“
  • 5 Star Akil (Akil Borneo) – “To Meh Heart“
  • Amrika (Amrika Martoo) – “My Business“
  • SuperBlue (Austin Lyons) – “Spanking“
  • Biggie Irie (Carlton Cordle) – “Need a Rhythm“
  • Cassi (Cassiano Sylvester) – “Man in Yuh House“
  • Tallpree (Cecil Wilt Cambridge) – “Jab Nation“
  • Farmer Nappy (Darryl Henry) – “Big People Party“
  • Saucy (Denise Belfon) – “Chuku Chuku“
  • Destra Garcia – “First Time“
  • Lyrikal (Devon Martin) – “Conquer Meh“
  • Devon Matthews – “Greedy“
  • Blaxx (Dexter Stewart) – “Fetting Away“
  • Erphan Alves – “Contagious“
  • Skinny Fabulous (Gamal Doyle) – “Behaving the Worst“
  • Jahmoun (Jahmoun Mendoza) – “Party Non Stop“
  • J Angel (Jenelle De Leon) – “Nah Leaving“
  • Jo Jo (Joanna Hutton) – “Shake Dat“
  • Mr Famous (Junior Noel) – “Play More Local“
  • K-Rich (Kenneth Richards) – “Go Down“
  • Kerwin Du Bois – “Too Real“
  • Kurt Allen – “Mountain“
  • Mr Renzo (Lawrence Adams) – “Take Control“
  • Nadia Batson – “Bad Influence“
  • Tasha (Natasha Benjamin) – “Keep Them Moving“
  • Olatunji Yearwood – “Wining Good“
  • Patrice Roberts – “Doh Rough Meh“
  • Ravi B (Ravi Bissambhar) – “Bread“
  • Ricardo Drue – “Socaholic“
  • Benji (Rodney Le Blanc) – “Lick It In“
  • Chucky (Rodrick Gordon) – “Blazing“
  • Rossi Gray (RKG) – “Multipumpin“
  • Santeney (Santeney Rampersad) – “In De Mood“
  • Shal Marshall – “Feel 2 Wuk“
  • M1 aka Menace (Sherwin Jeremiah ) – “Big People Thing“
  • Lil Bitts (Shivonne Churche ) – “Roll It“
  • Syo (Simon Delph) – “In De Air“
  • Timothy Watkins (The Baron) “Irie Party“
  • Yolande Nedd (Fya Empress) – “Ah Ketch It“

Play Whe International Power Soca Monarch Semifinalists

  • Miss Alysha (Alysha Alleyne) – “On De Truck“
  • Ann J (Angela Giustini) – “We Love Carnival“
  • Anslem Douglas – “Broughtupcy“
  • Candy Hoyte – “Paradise“
  • CC (Crystal Charles) – “Party Behind Meh“
  • Destra Garcia – “Mash Up“
  • Lyrikal (Devon Martin) – “Lockdown“
  • Prophet Benjamin (Devon Samuel) – “That Seamstress“
  • Devon Moses (Moses) – “We Want More“
  • Devon Matthews – “Level It“
  • Blaxx (Dexter Stewart) – “Brok It Up“
  • Crazy (Edwin Ayoung) – “Original Madman“
  • Erphaan Alves – “Hearing Ah Talk“
  • Skinny Fabulous (Gamal Doyle) – “The General
  • Hashim Lewis (Hashim) – “Si’ttin“
  • Snakey (Heaven Charles) – “The Dhoti Song“
  • Mr Killa ( Hollice Mapp) – “Rolly Polly“
  • Boyzie (Jalon Olive) – “Mas Everywhere“
  • J Angel (Jenelle De Leon) – “Do Wah Yuh Want“
  • Jadee (Jerry Dane Sellier) – “Rollin“
  • Mr Famous (Junior Noel) – “Hay Lay Lay“
  • KI (Kris Persad) – “We Mad“
  • Kurt Allen – “Mountain“
  • Swappi (Marvin Davis) – “Run To The Front“
  • Nadia Batson – “Rated R“
  • Iwer George – “Mama Oye“
  • Sekon Sta (Nesta Boxhill) – “Bag Ah Vibes“
  • S O King (Oneil King) – “Pace“
  • Patrice Roberts – “Fetting De MOst“
  • Benjai (Rodney Le Blanc) – “Come Out To Play“
  • Chucky (Rodrick Gordon) – “Gyal to De Front“
  • Ronnie McIntosh – “We Bringing It“
  • Sherrard Church – “Tzik“
  • Shradah McIntyre (Shradah) – “Bad Dis Carnival“
  • Shurwayne Winchester – “Raise it Up“
  • Timel Boy Boy Rivas – “De Soca Spirit In Meh“